OBHA Home Page‎ > ‎

OBHA Yearling Filly Futurity

2017 Ontario Bred & Sired Yearling Filly Nominees & Results 

 

Plc

Owner(s)

Filly Name

Sire

Dam

Pts

Shows

1

Ken & Ruth Anderson

Karaglen Kya

Country Road Mason

Melissa’s Rhonda

8

4

2

Dave Zister

PVB EH Fancy

PVB Standing Ovation

Maple Brook Joann

2

1

T-3

John Leask

Leaskdale Peach Blossom

Leaskdale Manitou

Leaskdale Barbi Blossom

1

1

T-3

Megan Lennstrom

Stoney Lake Lucky Charm

Stoney Lake Elvis

Stoney Lake Halo

1

1

 

Bill & Donna Warner

Triple H Lacy

Jardine’s Heritage

Maple Lane Gia

 

 

 

Peter & Laura Maher

Karaglen Kloe

Country Road Mason

Karaglen Karrington

 

 

 

Peter & Laura Maher

Hyjak Buzz’s Molly Maid

Stoney Lake Buzz

Hyjak Milt’s Maid Marion

 

 

 

Mark & Shannon Lindquist

Southridge Navan Raye

Produce Acres Marks Dream

Southridge Navan Rozinn

 

 

 

Irene, Brent & Scott Stewart

Stewart’s Lacey

Y Point Master Fritz

Hillcroft Kim

 

 

 

Irene, Brent & Scott Stewart

Stewart’s Jessica

Y Point Master Fritz

Stewart’s Liz

 

 

 T-3

Chad Lean

Lean’s Striker Mia

G.C. Admiral Striker

Kelvue Sidney Meesha

 1

 

James McWilliams

Southridge Navan Renoun

Produce Acres Adream

Southridge Navan Reann

 

 


2017 Class Winners

FAIR

FILLY

OWNER

Brooklin

 no entries


Essa Canadian National

Karaglen Kya

Ken & Ruth Anderson, Woodville

Navan

Karaglen Kya

Ken & Ruth Anderson, Woodville

Orangeville

no entries


Paris

no entries


Renfrew

Stewart's Lacey 

Irene, Brent & Scott Stewart, Douglas

Orillia

Karaglen Kya

Ken & Ruth Anderson, Woodville

Acton

no entries


Embro

no entries 


Lindsay

Karaglen Kya

Ken & Ruth Anderson, Woodville

Carp

Stoney Lake Lucky Charm

Megan Lennstrom, Ottawa

Collingwood

no entries


Markham

 Karaglen Kya

Ken & Ruth Anderson, Woodville

Metcalfe

Stewart's Lacey

Irene, Brent & Scott Stewart, Douglas

Norwood

Lean's Striker Mia

Chad Lean, Warkworth

Simcoe

 Karaglen Kya

Ken & Ruth Anderson, Woodville

Rockton

 no entries


Royal Winter Fair





2016 Ontario Bred & Sired Yearling Filly Nominees & Results 


Plc

Owner(s)

Filly Name

Sire

Dam

Pts

Shows

1

Dan & Karen Hayward

JLK Gia’s Hertiage’s Lucy

Jardine’s Heritage

Maple Lane Gia

18

12

2

Stewart Crabb

Maple Creek Dixie

Y Point Master Fritz

Double R Debbie

8

4

T-3

Richard & Laurel Sowden

R&L Lynn’s A Charlie

J M L Charlie

Oak Creek Laddie’s April

7

3

T-3

Keith & Margaret Dennis

Marden Meadows Dottie K

Meadow Crest Karnak

Roadside Don’s Daisy

7

5

T-5

Stewart Crabb

Maple Creek Ginger

Y Point Master Fritz

Maple Creek Jodi

4

4

T-5

John McWilliams

Southridge Navan Bliss

Produce Acres Adream

Southridge Navan Bella

4

2

7

Paul & Jane Lindquist

Ry-Mar Star Fire

Orndorff’s Captain Fire

Merryville Brandon Skylar

3

3

 

Manuel Tavares

Dominion’s Passion

Camelot Shangrala

L.B. Galon

 

 

 

Nancy Campbell

Firefly Hill Arabella

TSF Mr. Meeko

Remlap Omelette

 

 

 

John & Karen Henry

Oval-B Isabelle`

Orndorff’s Captain Fire

Oval-B JD Belle

 

 

 

Kent Bruce

Riverdance Misty’s Maybelline

Stoney Lake Buzz

Maple Lane Misty

 

 

 

John & Janet Drynan

Maple Ridge Jillian

Maple Ridge Gambit

Maple Ridge Elizabeth

 

 





2015 Ontario Bred & Sired Yearling Filly Nominees & Final Results 


Plc

Owner(s)

Filly Name

Sire

Dam

Pts

Shows

1

James & Helen McWilliams

Southridge Navan Rebecca

Produce Acres Adream

Southridge Navan Reba

27

 

6

2

James & Helen McWilliams

Southridge Navan Rhonda

Produce Acres Adream

Southridge Navan Rovin

20

 

6

3

John & Rosella Kelly

Kelvue Rudy’s Maddy

McQuarrie’s Rudy

Creek Side Marcy

15

4

4

Robert McArthur

Rosalie

Lee-Crest Robbie

Beattie’s Kerry II

14

4

5

Dan & Karen Hayward

TNR’s Gloria

Cody’s Revy

Barele Du Cinderella

11

7

6

Orville Beggs & Family

Southridge Navan Rachel

Produce Acres Adream

Southridge Navan Rena

9

3

7

Jeff Robbins

Robway Jack’s Cassidy

Warner’s Captain Jack

Lads N’ Holiday Bliss

7

1

8

Richard & Laurel Sowden

R&L Cara

J M L Charlie

Johnhart’s Chloe

6

3

 9

Joe Hannan

Homeland’s Annie

Misters Sidney

Hyjak Marcus’ J.S. Kayla

3

1

10

John McWilliams

Southridge Navan Bea

Produce Acres Adream

Southridge Navan Bella

2

2

11

Keith & Margaret Dennis

Marden Meadows Judy K

Meadow Crest Karnak

Marden Meadows Willys Jewel

1

 

1

 

Gary & Craig McDougall

G.C. Admiral’s Lady Tara

G.C. Admiral Striker

Brockstream Down the Lane

 

 

 

James & Helen McWilliams

Southridge Navan Dorcas

Produce Acres Marks Dream

Southridge Navan Destin

 

 

 

John McWilliams

Southridge Navan Sophie

Produce Acres Marks Dream

Southridge Navan Sara

 

 







2014 Ontario Bred & Sired Yearling Filly Nominees & Final Results 


Plc

Owner(s)

Filly Name

Sire

Dam

Pts

Shows

1

Mark & Shannon Lindquist

Ry-Mar Smokin Hot

Orndorff’s Captain Fire

 

Holly’s U2C Princess

36

 

11

2

Gary & Craig McDougall

McQuarrie’s Nevada

Homeland’s Abraham

McQuarrie’s Lindsay

32

11

3

Rusty McArthur

Maple Lane Robbie’s Candy

Lee-Crest Robbie

Lin-Cliff William Abby

17

6

4

Robert McArthur

Sherbert Robbie’s Hope

Lee-Crest Robbie

Beattie’s Kerry II

16

6

5

Robert McArthur

Maple Lane Robbie’s  Tequila

Lee-Crest Robbie

Merryville Masterpiece Gypsy

11

6

6

Dan & Karen Hayward

TNR’s Frances

Captain’s Brett

Sun Set Acres Rose

6

3

7

Stewart Crabb

Maple Creek Janela

Maple Creek Captains Lightning

Maple Creek Tina

5

4

8

Dan & Karen Hayward

M&M Lee-Crest Vicki

Lee-Crest Robbie

M&M Morgan’s Miss Kate

3

3

T-9

Keith & Margaret Dennis

Leaskdale Teddy Samone

Leaskdale Manitou

Delmar Lucy Li

2

2

T-9

Paul & Debbie Gibbons

SCR Charity

J M L Charlie

Tomahawk’s Brandi Marie

2

1

 

John McWilliams

Southridge Navan Scarlett

Produce Acres Adream

Southridge Navan Sara

 

 

 

Peter & Laura Maher

Ry-Mar New Dawn

Camelot Shangrala

PVB Aprils Fool

 

 

 

Keith & Margaret Dennis

Marden Meadows Summer K

Meadow Crest Karnak

Marden Meadows Willy Sunflower

 

 

 

Keith & Margaret Dennis

Marden Meadows Marcie K

Meadow Crest Karnak

Marden Meadows Miss Megan

 

 

 

Danny Schultz

PVB Flashdance

Camelot Shangrala

Loyalea Sara Scott

 

 

 

Joe Hannan

Lee-Crest Erin

Orndorff’s Captain Fire

Lee-Crest Savana

 

 

 

Peter & Laura Maher

Hyjak Bizz’s Victoria

Stoney Lake Buzz

Lads N Holiday Kates Joy

 

 

 

Keith & Margaret Dennis

Marden Meadows Mary K

Meadow Crest Karnak

Hillcroft Margie

 

 

 

Peter & Laura Maher

Hyjak Buzz’s Gem

Stoney Lake Buzz

Delmar Polly Anna

 

 

 

James & Helen McWilliams

Southridge Navan Roberta

Produce Acres Adream

 

Southridge Navan Reann

 

 

 

Paul & Debbie Gibbons

SCR Act of Faith

Southridge Navan Roman

Hyjak Marc’s Spring

 

 


2013 Ontario Bred & Sired Yearling Filly Final Results

Plc

Owner(s)

Filly Name

Sire

Dam

Pts

Shows

1

Malcolm & Kathy Yeadon

Hyjak Buzz’s Nancy

Stoney Lake Buzz

Stoney Lake Hastee

102

17

2

Mark & Shannon Lindquist

Southridge Navan Rees

Produce Acres Adream

Southridge Navan Reann

73

11

3

Gary McDougall

G.C. Cheyenne

G.C. Justice

Brockstream Claire

72

14

4

Dan & Karen Hayward

TNR’s Emma

Captain’s Brett

Sun Set Acres Rose

57

15

5

Keith Meyers & Kent Bruce

Remlap Gemma

PVB One Smart Chip

Remlap Majestic Gina

46

11

6

Orville Beggs & Family

Six Star Janet’s Jade

Camelot Chip’s Harry

Cedarview Janet

43

8

7

Keith & Margaret Dennis

Marden Meadows Marilyn K

Meadow Crest Karnak

Marden Meadows Miss Megan

36

7

8

Lucas Curtis

Crawford’s Clementine

Crawford’s Sweet Robbie

B.Y. Acres Malissa

35

7

9

Paul & Debbie Gibbons

SCR Gracie Marie

JML Charlie

Tomahawk’s Brandi Marie

34

4

10

James & Helen McWilliams

Southridge Navan Roza

Produce Acres Mark’s Dream

Southridge Navan Rozinn

26

6

11

Harold Stewart

Firefly Hill Daenerys

TSF Mr. Meeko

Remlap Omelette

19

4

12

Kent Bruce

Maple Lane Bandit’s Breeze

Maple Ridge Bandit

Ry-Mar Noella

16

8

13

Keegan Suggitt

Karaglen Keely

Country Road Mason

Karaglen Kristalyn

14

4

14

Joe & C.J. Hannan

Karaglen Kolleen

Country Road Mason

Melissa’s Rhonda

11

5

15

Stewart Crabb

Maple Creek Candace

McKee’s Louie

Rowdy’s Lady Princess

10

5

16

Irene, Brent & Scott Stewart

Stewart’s Kelsey

Y Point Master Fritz

Stewart’s Liz

7

3

17

Rusty McArthur

Maple Lane Dixie

Lee-Crest Robbie

M&M Classic Jayde

6

1

18

Milton & Marion McArthur

M&M Robbie’s Kathy

Lee-Crest Robbie

M&M Cooper’s Charmin

5

1

19

Shannon Rowan & Kory Cameron

Cameron’s Sharp Cheddar

Bar RB Trent

Crawford’s Sweet Roxie

1

1

 

Paul Lindquist & Family

Lee-Crest Fire’s Faith

Orndorff’s Captain Fire

Creekwood Farm Bobby Mae

 

James & Helen McWilliams

Southridge Navan Rita

Produce Acres Adream

Southridge Navan Reba

 

Dave & Gail Simmons

Southridge Navan Maggy

Produce Acres Mark’s Dream

Southridge Navan Marcy


2012 Ontario Bred & Sired Yearling Filly Final Results

Plc

Owner(s)

Filly Name

Sire

Dam

Pts

Shows

1

Rusty McArthur

Maple Lane Misty

Maple Ridge Bandit

M&M Classic Jayde

72

12

2

Kent Bruce

Stoney Lake Laura

Stoney Lake Lester

Stoney Lake Hilary

61

11

T-3

Orville Beggs & Family

Southridge Navan Ruby

Produce Acres Marks Dream

Southridge Navan Rena

49

9

T-3

Sandy & Alecia McQuarrie

McQuarrie’s Girl Friday

Misters Sidney

Brockstream Free

49

9

5

Joe Hannan

Stoney Lake Tender

Stoney Lake Elvis

Hidden Acres Monette

28

10

6

Richard & Laurel Sowden

R&L Lottie

JML Charlie

Oak Creek Laddie’s April

26

7

7

Rusty McArthur

Stoney Lake Linda

Stoney Lake Lester

Stoney Lake Harriet

17

8

8

Peter Maher

Hyjak Willie’s Miss Fancy Pants

Warner’s Wee Willy

Oak Haven’s Miss Legand

13

4

9

Keith & Margaret Dennis

Marden Meadows Darcey K

Meadow Crest Karnak

Roadside Don’s Daisy

11

5

10

Mark & Shannon Lindquist

Ry-Mar Fire Belle

Orndorff’s Captain Fire

Orndorff’s Lynzee Debut

7

1

11

Joe Hannan

Lee-Crest Alexis

Y Point Alex

Sunny Brook Krissi

6

3

T-12

John & Rosella Kelly

Kelvue Sidney Meesha

Misters Sidney

Creekside Marcy

4

2

T-12

Nancy Campbell

Firefly Hill Isana

TSF Mr. Meeko

Remlap Oh 5

4

3

14

John & Rosella Kelly

Kelvue Sidney Lulu

Misters Sidney

Stanan’s Silver Lady

2

2

15

Daniel & Karen Hayward

Triple H Jillian

Orndorff’s Captain Kirk

Theory Cindy

1

1

Keith & Margaret Dennis

Marden Meadows Precious Grace

T C Masterpiece Ike

Marden Meadows Lady Truffles

Leighanne Swance

Highland View Pippa

Captain’s Brett

Highland View Hannah

Peter Maher

Hyjak Buzz’s Sandy

Stoney Lake Buzz

Stoney Lake Hastee

Peter Maher

Hyjak Pauly’s Sweetness

Teeter Dogfactor C Morgan

Del-Mar Polley Anna

Peter Maher

Hyjak Willie’s Lace

Warner’s Wee Willy

Lads ‘N’ Holiday Kate’s Joy

 

Peter Maher & Charlie O’Leary

Hyjak Milt’s Maid Marion

Warner’s Wee Willy

M&M Titan’s Tilly

 

Brad Spicher

Hyjak Reno’s Delilah

Hyjak Chip’s Renaissance

Warner’s Dee Dee

 

James & Helen McWilliams

Southridge Navan Milly

Southridge Navan Superior

Southridge Navan Marcy

 

James & Helen McWilliams

Southridge Navan Nickita

Southridge Navan Superior

Mill Acres Nicole

 

James & Helen McWilliams

Southridge Navan Remy

Produce Acres Marks Dream

Southridge Navan Rozinn

 

Joe Erickson

Barberry Iris

Stonewood Cooter

Barberry Sassafrass

 

Nancy Campbell

Firefly Hill Quiche

TSF Mr. Meeko

Remlap Omelette

 

John Leask

Leaskdale Katie

Misters Sidney

Leaskdale Barb Bea 3

   


2011 Yearling Filly Nominations Final Results

   

Plc

Owner(s)

Filly Name

Sire

Dam

Pts

Shows

1

Paul Lindquist

Ry-Mar Fire Fly

Orndorff's Captain Fire

Ry-Mar Brandon’s Ryann

81

10

2

Kent Bruce

Stoney Lake Lucerne

Stoney Lake Lester

Stoney Lake Christen

67

13

3

Joe Hannan

Karaglen Kara

Orndorff's Captain Fire

Karaglen Katrin

57

9

4

Joel Hughes & Tim Davidson

TNR's Carla

Captain's Brett

Sunset Acres Rose

42

11

T-5

Marvin & Kyle Kant

Lee-Crest Unique Fire

Orndorff's Captain Fire

Lee-Crest Savana

39

10

T-5

Rusty McArthur

Maple Lane Gia

Stoney Lake Ellis

Merryville Brandon Cecily

39

10

7

Joel Hughes

Hugh Haven Sara

C.J. Lightning

Cedar Rill Nora Du Marais

37

11

8

John & Janet Drynan

Maple Ridge Elisabeth

Kandy's Prince

Maple Ridge Annie

33

6

T-9

Keith Garner

Highland View Miss Maelle

Pine Valley Captain Morgan

Highland View Hannah

32

5

T-9

Ewart McLaughlin

PVB Charlie's Carly

JML Charlie

PVB April’s Fool

32

7

11

Sandy & Alecia McQuarrie

McQuarrie's Amber

Leaskdale Manitou

Spring Grove Amber

28

4

9

Stewart Crabb

Maple Creek Josie

Maple Creek Rocket

Eddie’s Miss Erica

25

4

13

R. Gerow & Dr. B. & M. Forse

Stoney Lake Lady Gaga

Stoney Lake Lester

Stoney Lake Eva Anne

14

2

14

Orville Beggs & Family

Six Star Janet's Jane

Camelot Chip's Harry

Cedarview Janet

10

4

15

Gayle Brillinger

Misters Marlee

L&C Titan

Eddie’s Jane

6

1

16

Earl Martin

ERM Princess Annikens Leigha

Warner's Wee Willy

Hyjak Morgan’s Annikens

4

2

17

Paul MacMillan

Maple Ridge Erika

Kandy's Prince

Maple Ridge Mardi

3

3

18

Ken & Ruth Anderson

Karaglen Krys

Country Road Mason

Karaglen Kristi Farceur

1

1

 

Peter Maher

Hyjak Morgan's Lynzee

Pine Valley Captain Morgan

Lads’ N’ Holiday Kate’s Joy

 

 

 

Leroy Ebersol

Lee-Crest Cinderella

Y Point Alex

Creekwood Farm Bobby Mae

 

 

 

Darrell Drain

Stoney Lake Lorna

Stoney Lake Lester

Stoney Lake Harriet

 

 

 

Keith & Margaret Dennis

Marden Meadows Miss Taffy

T C Masterpeice Ike

Marden Meadows Lady Taffeta

 

 

 

Keith Garner

Highland View Allegro

Camelot Chip's Harry

Harbor Haven’s Freedom

 

 

 

Richard & Laurel Sowden

R&L Casey

Orndorff's Captain Kirk

Johnhart’s Chloe

 

 


 

 
   2008 Final Results:  2008 OBHA Futurity Results
 
2007 Final Results are in for the Filly, Stallion and OBHA Award Winners! 2007 OBHA Futurity Results
  

 

 
Site Meter

Ċ
rymarbelgians@sympatico.ca,
Jun 16, 2017, 2:36 PM
Comments