OBHA Home Page‎ > ‎

OBHA Filly Foal Futurity



2017 Ontario Bred & Sired Filly Foal Nominations & Standings

Plc

Owner(s)

Filly Name

Sire

Dam

Pts

Shows

1

James McWilliams

Southridge Navan Vanessa

Lee-Crest Fire Cracker

Produce Acres Verna

5

4

2

Dan & Karen Hayward

Riverdance Remlap Miss Fit

Jardine’s Heritage

Remlap Gemma

3

3

 

Kent Bruce

Riverdance Heritages Lilly Lynn

Jardine’s Heritage

Southside Conkayla

 

 

 

Keith & Margaret Dennis

Marden Meadows Sunday K

Meadow Crest Karnak

Marden Meadows Willy Sunflower

 

 

 

Keith & Margaret Dennis

Marden Meadows Barbie K

Meadow Crest Karnak

Leaskdale Teddy Samone

 

 

 

Keith & Margaret Dennis

Marden Meadows Julie K

Meadow Crest Karnak

Marden Meadows Willy’s Jewel

 

 

 

James McWilliams

Southridge Navan Refine

Lee-Crest Fire Cracker

Southridge Navan Rees

 

 





2016 Ontario Bred & Sired Filly Foal Nominations & Standings

Plc

Owner(s)

Filly Name

Sire

Dam

Pts

Shows

1

Mark & Shannon Lindquist

Southridge Navan Raye

Produce Acres Marks Dream

Southridge Navan Rozinn

7

4

2

Dan & Karen Hayward

Triple H Lacy

Jardine’s Heritage

Maple Lane Gia

5

5

 

Ken & Ruth Anderson

Karaglen Kya

Country Road Mason

 

 

 

 

Ken & Ruth Anderson

Karaglen Kadence

Country Road Mason

 

 

 

 3

James McWilliams

Southridge Navan Renoun

Produce Acres Adream

Southridge Navan Reann

 2

 

John McWilliams

Southridge Navan Sadie

Produce Acres Adream

Southridge Navan Sara

 

 






2015 Ontario Bred & Sired Filly Foal Final Standings


Plc

Owner(s)

Filly Name

Sire

Dam

Pts

Shows

1

John McWilliams

Southridge Navan Bliss

Produce Acres Adream

Southridge Navan Bella

12

6

2

Dan & Karen Hayward

JLK Gia’s Heritage’s Lucy

Jardine’s Heritage

Maple Lane Gia

10

5

3

John & Janet Drynan

Maple Ridge Jillian

Maple Ridge Gambit

Maple Ridge Elizabeth

9

3

4

Paul MacMillan & Janet Drynan

Maple Ridge Jessica

Kandy’s Prince

Maple Ridge Stylish Brandi

7

3

5

Nancy Campbell

Firefly Hill Arabella

TSF Mr. Meeko

Remlap Omelette

2

2

T-6

Orville Beggs & Family

Oval-B Isabelle

Orndorff’s Captain Fire

Oval-B JD Belle

1

1

T-6

Paul & Jane Lindquist

Ry-Mar Fire Star

Orndorff’s Captain Fire

Merryville Brandon Skylar

1

1

 

Keith & Margaret Dennis

Marden Meadows Dottie K

Meadow Crest Karnak

Roadside Don’s Daisy

 

 

 

Kent Bruce

Riverdance Misty’s Maybelline

Stoney Lake Buzz

Maple Lane Misty

 

 




2014 Ontario Bred & Sired Filly Foal Nominations & Standings


Plc

Owner(s)

Filly Name

Sire

Dam

Pts

Shows

1

James & Helen McWilliams

Southridge Navan Rebecca

Produce Acres Adream

Southridge Navan Reba

28

7

2

James & Helen McWilliams

Southridge Navan Rhonda

Produce Acres Adream

Southridge Navan Rovin

17

7

T-3

Orville Beggs & Family

Southridge Navan Rachel

Produce Acres Adream

Southridge Navan Rena

11

4

T-3

Paul MacMillan & Janet Drynan

Maple Ridge Independence

Kandy’s Prince

Maple Ridge Stylish Brandi

11

4

T-5

Robert McArthur

Rosalie

Lee-Crest Robbie

Beattie’s Kerry II

7

3

T-5

Richard & Laurel Sowden

R&L Cara

JML Charlie

Johnhart’s Chloe

7

3

7

Keith & Margaret Dennis

Marden Meadows Judy K

Meadow Crest Karnak

Marden Meadows Willys Jewel

5

3

8

Gary & Craig McDougall

G.C. Admiral’s Lady Tara

G.C. Admiral Striker

Brockstream Down the Lane

2

2

9

Joe Hannan

Homeland’s Annie

Misters Sidney

Histers Sidneyyjak Marcus’ J.S. Kayla

1

1

 

Keith Garner

Highland View Gretel

Ry-Mar Beware of Fire

Camelot Taboo

 

 


 
2013 Ontario Bred & Sired Filly Foal Nominations & Standings
 

Plc

Owner(s)

Filly Name

Sire

Dam

Pts

Shows

1

Rusty McArthur

Maple Lane Candy

Lee-Crest Robbie

Lin-cliff William Abbey

32

6

2

Noah & Taryn Lindquist

Ry-Mar New Dawn

Camelot Shangrala

PVB April’s Fool

31

7

3

Gary & Craig McDougall

McQuarrie’s Nevada

Homeland’s Abraham

McQuarrie’s Lindsay

30

7

4

Dan & Karen Hayward

M&M Lee-Crest Vicki

Lee-Crest Robbie

M&M Morgan’s Miss Kate

21

8

5

Joe & C.J. Hannan

Lee-Crest Erin

Orndorff’s Captain Fire

Lee-Crest Savana

14

4

6

Paul & Debbie Gibbons

SCR Act of Faith

Southridge Navan Roman

Hyjak Marc’s Spring

11

3

7

James & Helen McWilliams

Southridge Navan Roberta

Produce Acres Adream

Southridge Navan Reann

9

5

8

Peter & Laura Maher

Hyjak Buzz’s Sammie

Stoney Lake Buzz

Stoney Lake Hastee

8

1

9

Peter & Laura Maher

Hyjak Buzz’s Victoria

Stoney Lake Buzz

Lads N’ Holiday Kates Joy

7

1

10

Michael & Claudine Smith

Highland View Trixie

Camelot Chip’s Harry

AgRestore’s Angela

4

4

11

Rusty McArthur

Maple Lane Tequila

Lee-Crest Robbie

Merryville Masterpeice Gypsy

2

2

 

Robert & Sherry McArthur

Sherbert Robbie’s Hope

Lee-Crest Robbie

Beattie’s Kerry II

 

 

 

Peter & Laura Maher

Hyjak Buzz’s Gem

Stoney Lake Buzz

Del-Mar Polly Anna

 

 

 

Paul & Debbie Gibbons

SCR Charity

J M L Charlie

Tomahawk’s Brandi Marie

 

 

 

Mark & Shannon Lindquist

Ry-Mar Smokin’ Hot

Orndorff’s Captain Fire

Holly’s U2C Princess

 

 

 

John McWilliams

Southridge Navan Scarlett

Produce Acres Adream

Southridge Navan Sara

 

 

 
2012 Ontario Bred & Sired Filly Foal Nominations & Final Standings
 

Plc

Owner(s)

Filly Name

Sire

Dam

Pts

Shows

1

Paul Lindquist & Family

Lee-Crest Fire’s Faith

Orndorff’s Captain Fire

Creekwood Farm Bobby Mae

38

7

2

Kent Bruce

Maple Lane Bandit’s Breeze

Maple Ridge Bandit

Ry-Mar Noella

25

5

3

Milton & Marion McArthur

M&M Robbie’s Kathy

Lee-Crest Robbie

M&M Cooper’s Charmin

20

5

T-4

Gary McDougall

G.C. Cheyenne

G.C. Justice

Brockstream Claire

18

7

T-4

Mark & Shannon  Lindquist

Ry-Mar Bonne Fire

Orndorff’s Captain Fire

Holly’s U2C Princess

18

3

6

Rusty McArthur

Maple Lane Robbie Dixie

Lee-Crest Robbie

M&M Classic Jayde

17

5

7

Nancy Campbell

Firefly Hill Daenerys

TSF Mr. Meeko

Remlap Omelette

16

7

8

Lucas Curtis

Crawford’s Clementine

Crawford’s Sweet Robbie

B.Y. Acres Malissa

13

4

 9

Keith & Margaret Dennis

Marden Meadows Marilyn K

Meadow Cresk Karnak

Marden Meadows Miss Megan

5

1

10

Robert & Sherry McArthur

Sherbert Robbie Ruby

Lee-Crest Robbie

Beattie’s Bonnie

3

2

Ken & Ruth Anderson

Karaglen Kolleen

Country Road Mason

Melissa’s Rhonda

Ken & Ruth Anderson

Karaglen Katy

Country Road Mason

Karaglen Kristi Farceur

 

Paul MacMillan & John & Janet Drynan

Maple Ridge Ginger

Kandy’s Prince

Sandy Acres Faye

 
 
2011 Ontario Bred & Sired Filly Foal Final Results   
 

Plc

Owner(s)

Filly Name

Sire

Dam

Pts

Shows

1

Rusty McArthur

Maple Lane Misty

Maple Ridge Rocket

M&M Classic Jayde

23

7

2

Richard & Laurel Sowden

R & L Lottie

JML Charlie

Oak Creek Laddie’s April

18

5

3

Joe Hannan

Stoney Lake Tender

Stoney Lake Elvis

Hidden Acres Monette

12

6

4

Nancy Campbell

Firefly Hill Isana

TSF Mr. Meeko

Remlap Oh 5

6

5

5

Mark & Shannon Lindquist

Ry-Mar Fire Belle

Orndorff’s Captain Fire

Orndorff’s Lynzee Debut

4

2

 

Dan & Karen Hayward

Triple H Jillian

Orndorff’s Captain Kirk

Theory Cindy

 

 

 

Nancy Campbell

Firefly Hill Quiche

TSF Mr. Meeko

Remlap Omelette

 

 

 
 
  2010 Ontario Bred & Sired Filly Foal Final Standings
  

Plc

Owner(s)

Filly's Name

Sire

Dam

Pts

1

Paul MacMillan

Maple Ridge Emily

Kandy’s Prince

Sandy Acres Iva

24

2

John & Janet Drynan

Maple Ridge Elizabeth

Kandy’s Prince

Maple Ridge Annie

23

3

Mark & Shannon Lindquist

Lee-Crest Cinderella

Y Point Alex

Creekwood Farm Bobby Mae

19

4

Paul & Jane Lindquist

Ry-Mar Fire Fly

Orndorff’s Captain Fire

Ry-Mar Brandon’s Ryann

14

5

Joel Hughes

Hugh Haven Sara

C.J. Lightning

Cedar Rill Nora Du Marais

11

6

Ken & Ruth Anderson

Karaglen Kara

Orndorff’s Captain Fire

Karaglen Katrin

10

7

Rusty McArthur

Maple Lane Gia

Stoney Lake Ellis

Merryville Brandon Cecily

5

T-8

Dave & Erika Zister

PVB Charlie’s Carly

JML Charlie

PVB April’s Fool

3

T-8

Paul MacMillan

Maple Ridge Erika

Kandy’s Prince

Maple Ridge Mardi

3

10

Keith R. Garner

Highland View Miss Maelle

Pine Valley Captain Morgan

Highland View Hannah

2

11

Keith & Margaret Dennis

Marden Meadows Miss Taffy

T.C. Masterpiece Ike

Marden Meadows Lady Taffeta

1

--

Ken & Ruth Anderson

Karaglen Krys

Country Road Mason

Karaglen Kristi Farceur

--

 
 
 

 
2008 Final Results:  2008 OBHA Futurity Results
 
2007 Final Results are in for the Filly, Stallion and OBHA Award Winners! 2007 OBHA Futurity Results
  
   

 
Site Meter

Comments