OBHA Home Page‎ > ‎

OBHA 2 yr old Filly Futurity

2017 Ontario Bred & Sired 2 Year Old Filly


Plc

Owner(s)

Filly Name

Sire

Dam

Pts

Shows

1

John McWilliams

Southridge Navan Bliss

Produce Acres Adream

Southridge Navan Bella

2

3

2

Richard & Laurel Sowden

R&L Lynn’s A Charlie

JML Charlie

Oak Creek Laddie’s April

1

1

 

Bill & Donna Warner

JLK Gia’s Heritage’s Lucy

Jardine’s Heritage

Maple Lane Gia

 

 

 

Richard & Laurel Sowden

R&L Carol S.

JML Charlie

Johnhart’s Chloe

 

 

 

Keith & Margaret Dennis

Marden Meadows Dottie K

Meadow Crest Karnak

Roadside Don’s Daisy

 

 

 

John & Karen Henry

Ovel-B Isabelle

Orndorff;s Captain Fire

Oval-B JD Belle

 

 




2016 Ontario Bred & Sired 2 Year Old Filly

Plc

Owner(s)

Filly Name

Sire

Dam

Pts

Shows

T-1

James & Helen McWilliams

Southridge Navan Rhonda

Produce Acres Adream

Southridge Navan Rovin

3

2

T-1

Keith & Margaret Dennis

Marden Meadows Judy K

Meadow Crest Karnak

Marden Meadows Willys Jewel

3

3

T-1

James & Helen McWilliams

Southridge Navan Rebecca

Produce Acres Adream

Southridge Navan Reba

3

1

4

Orville Beggs & Family

Southridge Navan Rachel

Produce Acres Adream

Southridge Navan Rena

1

1

 

Richard & Laurel Sowden

R&L Cara

J M L Charlie

Johnhart’s Chloe

 

 

 

John McWilliams

Southridge Navan Bea

Produce Acres Adream

Southridge Navan Bella

 

 

 

James & Helen McWilliams

Southridge Navan Dorcas

Produce Acres Marks Dream

Southridge Navan Destin

 

 


_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


2015 Ontario Bred & Sired 2 Year Old Filly

Plc

Owner(s)

Filly Name

Sire

Dam

Pts

Shows

1

Mark & Shannon Lindquist

Ry-Mar Smokin’ Hot

Orndorff’s Captain Fire

Holly’s U2C Princess

6

4

2

James & Helen McWilliams

SCR Act of Faith

Southridge Navan Roman

Hyjak Marc’s Spring

4

4

3

Peter & Laura Maher

Ry-Mar New Dawn

Camelot Shangrala

PVB April’s Fool

2

1

4

Rusty McArthur

Maple Lane Robbie’s Candy

Lee-Crest Robbie

Lin-Cliff William Abby

1

1

 

Gary & Craig McDougall

McQuarrie’s Nevada

Homeland’s Abraham

McQuarrie’s Lindsay

 

 

 

Keith & Margaret Dennis

Leaskdale Teddy Samone

Leaskdale Manitou

Delmar Lucy Li

 

 

 

Keith & Margaret Dennis

Marden Meadows Marcie K

Meadow Crest Karnak

Marden Meadows Miss Megan

 

 




2014 Ontario Bred & Sired 2 Year Old Filly

Plc

Owner(s)

Filly Name

Sire

Dam

Pts

Shows

1

Gary & Craig McDougall

G.C. Cheyenne

G.C. Justice

Brockstream Claire

24

8

2

Paul & Debbie Gibbons

SCR Gracie Marie

J M L Charlie

Tomahawk’s Brandi Marie

17

6

4

Dan & Karen Hayward

TNR’s Emma

Captain’s Brett

Sun Set Acres Rose

13

7

5

Malcolm & Kathy Yeadon

Hyjak Buzz’s Nancy

Stoney Lake Buzz

Stoney Lake Hastee

11

4

3

Orville Beggs & Family

Six Star Janet’s Jade

Camelot Chip’s Harry

Cedarview Janet

9

3

6

Keith & Margaret Dennis

Marden Meadows Marilyn K

Meadow Crest Karnak

Marden Meadows Miss Megan

3

2

7

Kent Bruce

Maple Lane Bandit’s Breeze

Maple Ridge Bandit

Ry-Mar Noella

1

1



2013 Ontario Bred & Sired 2 Year Old Filly

Plc

Owner(s)

Filly Name

Sire

Dam

Pts

Shows

1

Kent Bruce

Stoney Lake Laura

Stoney Lake Lester

Stoney Lake Hilary

24

7

2

Orville Beggs & Family

Southridge Navan Ruby

Produce Acres Mark’s Dream

Southridge Navan Rena

23

6

3

Richard & Laurel Sowden

R&L Lottie

JML Charlie

Oak Creek Laddie’s April

15

6

T-4

Rusty McArthur

Stoney Lake Linda

Stoney Lake Lester

Stoney Lake Harriet

8

2

T-4

Keith & Margaret Dennis

Marden Meadows Darcey K

Meadow Crest Karnak

Roadside Don’s Daisy

8

4

6

Nancy Campbell

Firefly Hill Isana

TSF Mr. Meeko

Remlap Oh 5

5

5

7

Malcolm & Kathy Yeadon

Barberry Iris

Stonewood Cooter

Barberry Sassafrass

4

2

 

Sandy & Alecia McQuarrie

McQuarrie’s Girl Friday

Misters Sidney

Brockstream Free

 

Rusty McArthur

Maple Lane Misty

Maple Ridge Bandit

M&M Classic Jayde

 

 

 

Nancy Campbell

Firefly Hill Quiche

TSF Mr. Meeko

Remlap Omelette

 

 

 

Mark & Shannon Lindquist

Ry-Mar Fire Belle

Orndorff’s Captain Fire

Orndorff’s Lynzee Debut

 

Bradley Spicher

Hyjak Reno’s Delilah

Hyjak Chip’s Renaisance

Warner’s Dee Dee

 

 

 

 

2012 Ontario Bred & Sired 2 Year Old Filly Nominees & Final Standings

 

Plc

Owner(s)

Filly Name

Sire

Dam

Pts

Shows

1

Paul & Jane Lindquist

Ry-Mar Fire Fly

Orndorff’s Captain Fire

Ry-Mar Brandon’s Ryann

9

4

2

Joe Hannan

Karaglen Kara

Orndorff’s Captain Fire

Karaglen Katrin

6

5

T-3

Keith R. Garner

Highland View Miss Maelle

Pine Valley Captain Morgan

Highland View Hannah

4

3

T-3

John & Janet Drynan

Maple Ridge Elisabeth

Kandy’s Prince

Maple Ridge Annie

4

1

5

Keith & Margaret Dennis

Marden Meadows Miss Taffy

T C Masterpiece Ike

Marden Meadows Lady Taffeta

1

1

Orville Beggs & Family

Six Star Janet’s Jane

Camelot Chip’s Harry

Cedarview Janet

Sandy & Alecia McQuarrie

McQuarrie’s Amber

Leaskdale Manitou

Spring Grove Amber

Kent Bruce

Stoney Lake Lucerne

Stoney Lake Lester

Stoney Lake Christen

 
 

  
2011 Ontario Bred & Sired 2 Year Old Filly Results
 

 

Plc

Owner(s)

Filly Name

Sire

Dam

Pts

Shows

1

Beth Palmer

Remlap Victoria Principle

G.S. Viper

Remlap Constance Edie Johne

13

5

T-2

Alecia & Sandy McQuarrie

McQuarries’ Zeva

Crawford’s Sweet Robbie

McQuarries’ Lindsay

6

4

T-2

Richard &/or Laurel Sowden

R & L Emma

R & L Freddie’s Chip

Labor’s End Ellie Supreme

6

5

 

Harold Stewart

Ry-Mar Jackie Oh

Camelot Chip’s Summit

Holly’s U2C Princess

 

 

 

John Leask

Leaskdale Tripple Threat

Silverado’s King

Leaskdale Barb Bea 3

 

 

 

Brenda Bradshaw

Camelot Crimson Summit

Camelot Chip’s Summit

Marcon’s Queenie

 

 

 

John & Rosella Kelly

Barberry Major Myrtle

Stewart’s Du Marais 2

Shady Acres Shelby

 

 


PAST RESULTS
 
2010 Ontario Bred & Sired 2 Year Old Filly Nominations  (as of Oct. 13, 2010)
 

 

Plc
Owner(s)
Filly's Name
Sire
Dam
Pts
1
Keith R. Garner
Camelot Taboo
Camelot Chip’s Summit
Marcon’s Queenie
32
2
Richard & Laurel Sowden
R&L Lillie
R&L Freddie’s Chip
Oak Creek Laddie’s April
26
3
Ken & Ruth Anderson
Karaglen Karrington
Chickasaw Medallion
Karaglen Katrin
24
T-4
Richard & Laurel Sowden
R&L Elsie
R&L Freddie’s Chip
Labor’s End Ellie Supreme
23
T-4
Dan & Karen Hayward
Triple H Jewell
Classic Country Lucas
Theory Cindy
23
6
Keith R. Garner
Highland View Nicole
Camelot Chip’s Harry
Winsoar Princess Farrah
8
T-7
Brian & Geraldine Hollinger
Brockstream Claire
Crawford’s Sweet Robbie
Brockstream Queen Fancy
7
T-7
Joe Hannan
Maple Creek Julies
MJM Robin’s Master
Circle Lane Julie’s Janella
7
9
Gary & Craig McDougall
G.C. Freedom
Chickasaw Medallion
Southside Classic Dona
6
10
John & Rosella Kelly
Kelvue Sargent’s Lilly
Lawn Rock Sargent
Stanan’s Classic Lady
4
11
Orville Beggs & Family
Six Star Jane’s Julie
Camelot Chip’s Harry
Chupp’s Jane
2
12
John Leask
Leaskdale Tripple Treat
Silverado’s King
Leaskdale Barb Bea 3
1
--
Rusty McArthur
Ry-Mar Noella
Y Point Alex
Ry-Mar Brandon’s Ryann
--
--
Keith R. Garner
Highland View Angel
Pine Valley Captain Morgan
Highland View Stacey
--
--
Keith & Margaret Dennis
Marden Meadows Paisley
Sure Fire Dougie
Marden Meadows Princes Pebbles
--
--
Keith & Margaret Dennis
Marden Meadows Lady Tori
Sure Fire Dougie
Marden Meadows Lady Truffles
--
 
 
 

  
2008 Final Results:  2008 OBHA Futurity Results
 
2007 Final Results are in for the Filly, Stallion and OBHA Award Winners! 2007 OBHA Futurity Results
  
   

 
Site Meter

Comments