OBHA Home Page‎ > ‎

2009 Ontario Futurity Results

2009 OBHA Futurity Results

 

Ontario Bred & Sired Filly Foal Results

 

Placing            Owner                                         Filly                                                     Sire                       

1                      Mark & Shannon Lindquist       Ry-Mar Jackie Oh                                   Camelot’s Chip Summit

2                      Dave & Erika Zister                  PVB Chip’s Smart One                            PVB One Smart Chip

3                      Glen Hughes                             Hugh Haven Miss Ashley                          TNR’s Imperial Prince

4                      Dan & Karen Hayward             Triple H Juno                                           Classic Country Lucas

T-5                   Keith Garner                            Highland View Kendra                             Camelot Chip’s Harry

T-5                   Keith Garner                            Homelands Dawn                                     Four Star Enrique

 

 

Ontario Bred & Sired Yearling Filly Results

Placing           Owner                                         Filly                                                     Sire

1                      John Leask                               Leaskdale Tripple Treat                           Silverado’s King

T-2                   Ken & Ruth Anderson             Karaglen Karrington                                Chickasaw Medallion

T-2                   Darrell Drain                            Stoney Lake Elma                                   Orndorff’s U.C. Encore

4                      Keith Garner                            Highland View Angel                                Pine Valley Captain Morgan

5                      Glen Hughes                             Hugh Haven Alexis                                   Pine Valley Captain Morgan

6                      Keith Garner                            Highland View Nicole                               Camelot Chip’s Harry

T-7                   Gary & Craig McDougall         G.C. Freedom                                          Chickasaw Medallion

T-7                   Keith & Marg Dennis              Marden Meadows Paisley                         Sure Fire Dougie

9                      Brian Hollinger                         Brockstream Claire                                   Crawford’s Sweet Robbie

10                    Brian Hollinger                         Remlap Cheddar                                       Y Point Alex

11                    Joe Hannan                              Maple Creek Julies                                    MJM Robin’s Master

12                    Brenda Bradshaw                    Camelot’s Taboo                                       Camelot Chip’s Summit

13                    Richard & Laurel Sowden        R&L Lillie                                                  R&L Freddie’s Chip

14                    Richard & Laurel Sowden        R&L Elsie                                                  R&L Freddie’s Chip

15                    Mark & Shannon Lindquist      Ry-Mar Debutante                                     Camelot Chip’s Summit

16                    Orville Beggs & Family            Six Star Jane’s Julie                                    Camelot Chip’s Harry

17                    John & Rosella Kelly               Kelvue Sargent’s Lyn                                  Lawn Rock Sargent

18                    Stewart Crabb                        Maple View Tina                                         MJM Robin’s Mater

19                    Mervin Stewart                       Stewart’s Hannah                                         Stewart’s Major Du Marais 2nd

20                    Ken & Ruth Anderson            Karaglen Kassidi                                          L.B. Shakespeare

21                    Mervin Stewart                      Stewart’s Holly                                             Stewart’s Major DuMarais 2nd

 

 

Ontario Bred & Sired 2 Year Old Filly Results

Placing            Owner                                     Filly                                                                 Sire

T-1                   Beth Palmer                           Remlap Colby’s Lexus                                 Y Point Alex

T-1                   Keith Garner                          Leaskdale Honey Bee                                  Silverado’s King

3                      Ken & Ruth Anderson            Karaglen Kasha                                            L.B. Shakespeare

4                      Keith & Margaret Dennis        Marden Meadows Miss Megan                   Marden Meadows McWilly

5                      Darrell Drain                           Stoney Lake Elizabeth                                  Orndorff’s U.C. Encore

6                      Steve & Linda Van Winden    Lads’N K&H Miss Kitty                              Camelot Chip’s Harry

7                      Peter & Laura Maher             Springlane Holiday Bea’s Storm                    Master Holiday

8                      John & Rosella Kelly              Kelvue Titan’s Fancy                                     L&C Titan

T-9                   John & Rosella Kelly             Kelvue Sargent’s Lilly                                   Lawn Rock Sargent

T-9                   Alex Hollinger                        Hunter April Rayne                                       Lawn Rock Sargent

11                    Orville Beggs & Family          Oval-B JD Belle                                            Oval-B J.D.

12                    Manuel Tavares                     Dominions Dixie Lee                                      Camelot Chip’s Harry

13                    Kevin & Jesse Adams            Hyjak Morgan’s Dolly Doop                         Pine Valley Captain Morgan

 

 

2009 Ontario Stallion Foal Results

Placing            Owner                                      Stallion                                                           Sire

1                      Mark & Shannon Lindquist     Lee-Crest Hummer                                         Y-Point Alex

T-2                   Rusty McArthur                     Lee-Crest Robbie                                           Camelot Chip’s Summit

T-2                   P. MacMillan/J & J Drynan    Maple Ridge Doc                                            LY Captain’s Stormy

4                      Orville Beggs & Family           Oval-B Sandy Jack                                         Oval-B J.D.

5                      Nancy Campbell                     Firefly Hill Araris                                            TSF Mr. Meeko

P                      Brian & Geraldine Hollinger    Silvercreek Shakespeare Romeo                     LB Shakespeare

P                      Glen Hughes                           Hugh Haven Aiden                                         CJ Lighting

P                      Laurel & Richard Sowden      R&L Kerr-Bee                                                RLW Jordon’s Duke

P                      Keith Garner                          Highland View Houdini                                   Camelot’s Chip’s Harry

P                      Joe Hannan                            Homelands Abraham                                       CJ Irvin

P                      Lee Garnham                         Garnham’s Marty Too “Jessie”                       Terr-Shir Dale Marty

 

 

2009 Yearling Stallion Results

Placing            Owner                                         Stallion                                                           Sire

T-1                   Orville Beggs & Family          Oval-B Mr. Nick                                             Bacon Nick’s Fury

T-1                   Gary & Craig McDougall       G C Justice                                                      LB Shakespeare

3                      Beth Palmer/Don Orr              Remlap DVP                                                   G S Viper

4                      Alecia & Sandy McQuarrie     McQuarrie’s Rudy                                          Crawford’s Sweet Robbie

5                      Ken & Ruth Anderson             Karaglen Konnell                                            Chickasaw Medallion

 

 

2009 Breeder of the Year

Keith Garner, Highland View Farm

 

2009 Stallion of the Year

Camelot Chip’s Summit, Brenda & David Bradshaw, Bradshaw Belgians

 

High Point Mare 4 Horse Hitch:      Bill & Donna Warner

High Point Gelding 4 Horse Hitch:   Dave & Erika Zister